Free Tracked UK Delivery on Orders Over £50

Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card

2 Available£29.00 - £39.00
This Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 card is designed for professional broadcast and cinema workflows. It offers high-speed data transfer and reliable recording for P2-compatible camcorders. The F-Series provides durable solid-state storage capable of handling demanding production environments.

Get an alert for new listings

We'll email you each time a new Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card is listed. Sign in or create a free account to get alerts.

Sign in to get notified
Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card - SDS
Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card - SDS
Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card - SDS

Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card Specifications

Specifications

colour
black
weight_g
45
release_year
2010
accessory_type
memory-card
compatible_brand
panasonic

Notice a mistake? and we'll update our database within 24 hours.

Have a Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card? We'll buy it.
Get a free, no-obligation quote in under 60 seconds.
Sell yours

What Is The Best Place To Sell My Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card?

How much is my Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card worth?

The value of your Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card depends on its condition (Like New, Excellent, Good, Well Used or Faulty), what's included in the box, and current market demand. Get a free, no-obligation quote in under 60 seconds on our Sell page — we'll show you exactly what we'll pay before you commit to anything.

Where can I sell my Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card?

You can sell your Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card directly to SDS. We give you an instant online quote, send you a free DPD or Royal Mail label to ship it in, and pay you by bank transfer once it's been inspected. No auctions, no buyer disputes, no waiting.

Is it worth selling my Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card?

If you're not using your Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card regularly, yes — used camera gear depreciates over time, so the longer you wait, the less it's worth. Selling now means you turn idle kit into cash you can put toward your next body, lens or trip.

Where can I buy a used Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card?

Right here. Every used Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card we sell is hand-checked by our team, graded honestly against our published conditions guide, and shipped fast from the UK. All listings show real photos of the actual item you'll receive.

Is a used Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card reliable?

Every Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card we sell is inspected, tested and graded before it goes on the site. It also comes with a 1-year SDS warranty (UK only, excluding items graded Faulty) and a 14-day return window if it isn't what you expected.

What condition will my Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card be graded?

We grade every item against five clearly-defined conditions: Like New, Excellent, Good, Well Used or Faulty. Cosmetic wear, functional issues and what's included are all taken into account. Full criteria are on our Conditions guide page.

How long does it take to get paid for my Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card?

Once your Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card arrives and passes inspection (usually within 1–2 working days of receipt), payment is sent straight to your bank account. Most sellers are paid within 24-48 hours of posting their item.

Do you buy a faulty or broken Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card?

Yes — we buy Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card units graded Faulty too, though the price will be lower. Be honest about any issues in your quote: it speeds up inspection and avoids revised offers later.

What accessories should I include with my Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card?

Including the all of original manufactures accessories typically increases what we'll pay for your Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card. If you are missing any of these no worries, just send what you can and we can adjust your quote once your device arrives.

Does my Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card purchase come with a warranty?

Yes — every Panasonic 16GB F-Series P2 Card bought from SDS comes with a 1-year warranty (UK only) except items sold as Faulty. You also get a 14-day return window if you change your mind.