Free Tracked UK Delivery on Orders Over £50

Fujifilm GA645

Out of stock
The Fujifilm GA645 is a medium format autofocus point-and-shoot camera producing 6x4.5cm negatives on 120 or 220 film. It features a fixed Super-EBC Fujinon 60mm f/4 lens, equivalent to approximately 37mm in full-frame terms. The camera is equipped with a built-in flash, motorized film advance, and an active autofocus system, making it a portable choice for high-quality street and travel photography.

Sell your Fujifilm GA645 to SDS

We're not stocking this model right now, but we buy them from customers regularly. Get an instant, no-obligation trade-in quote in under a minute.

Get a trade-in quote

Notify me when back in stock

We'll email you the moment a Fujifilm GA645 is back in stock. Sign in or create a free account to get alerts.

Sign in to get notified

Fujifilm GA645 Specifications

Fujifilm GA645
No photo of this one yet.
Have a Fujifilm GA645? We'll buy it.
Get a free, no-obligation quote in under 60 seconds.
Sell yours

What Is The Best Place To Sell My Fujifilm GA645?

How much is my Fujifilm GA645 worth?

The value of your Fujifilm GA645 depends on its condition (Like New, Excellent, Good, Well Used or Faulty), what's included in the box, and current market demand. Get a free, no-obligation quote in under 60 seconds on our Sell page — we'll show you exactly what we'll pay before you commit to anything.

Where can I sell my Fujifilm GA645?

You can sell your Fujifilm GA645 directly to SDS. We give you an instant online quote, send you a free DPD or Royal Mail label to ship it in, and pay you by bank transfer once it's been inspected. No auctions, no buyer disputes, no waiting.

Is it worth selling my Fujifilm GA645?

If you're not using your Fujifilm GA645 regularly, yes — used camera gear depreciates over time, so the longer you wait, the less it's worth. Selling now means you turn idle kit into cash you can put toward your next body, lens or trip.

Where can I buy a used Fujifilm GA645?

Right here. Every used Fujifilm GA645 we sell is hand-checked by our team, graded honestly against our published conditions guide, and shipped fast from the UK. All listings show real photos of the actual item you'll receive.

Is a used Fujifilm GA645 reliable?

Every Fujifilm GA645 we sell is inspected, tested and graded before it goes on the site. It also comes with a 1-year SDS warranty (UK only, excluding items graded Faulty) and a 14-day return window if it isn't what you expected.

What condition will my Fujifilm GA645 be graded?

We grade every item against five clearly-defined conditions: Like New, Excellent, Good, Well Used or Faulty. Cosmetic wear, functional issues and what's included are all taken into account. Full criteria are on our Conditions guide page.

How long does it take to get paid for my Fujifilm GA645?

Once your Fujifilm GA645 arrives and passes inspection (usually within 1–2 working days of receipt), payment is sent straight to your bank account. Most sellers are paid within 24-48 hours of posting their item.

Do you buy a faulty or broken Fujifilm GA645?

Yes — we buy Fujifilm GA645 units graded Faulty too, though the price will be lower. Be honest about any issues in your quote: it speeds up inspection and avoids revised offers later.

What accessories should I include with my Fujifilm GA645?

Including the all of original manufactures accessories typically increases what we'll pay for your Fujifilm GA645. If you are missing any of these no worries, just send what you can and we can adjust your quote once your device arrives.

Does my Fujifilm GA645 purchase come with a warranty?

Yes — every Fujifilm GA645 bought from SDS comes with a 1-year warranty (UK only) except items sold as Faulty. You also get a 14-day return window if you change your mind.