Canon XF305
Sell your Canon XF305 to SDS
We're not stocking this model right now, but we buy them from customers regularly. Get an instant, no-obligation trade-in quote in under a minute.
Get a trade-in quoteNotify me when back in stock
We'll email you the moment a Canon XF305 is back in stock. Sign in or create a free account to get alerts.
Sign in to get notifiedCanon XF305 Specifications
What Is The Best Place To Sell My Canon XF305?
How much is my Canon XF305 worth?
The value of your Canon XF305 depends on its condition (Like New, Excellent, Good, Well Used or Faulty), what's included in the box, and current market demand. Get a free, no-obligation quote in under 60 seconds on our Sell page — we'll show you exactly what we'll pay before you commit to anything.
Where can I sell my Canon XF305?
You can sell your Canon XF305 directly to SDS. We give you an instant online quote, send you a free DPD or Royal Mail label to ship it in, and pay you by bank transfer once it's been inspected. No auctions, no buyer disputes, no waiting.
Is it worth selling my Canon XF305?
If you're not using your Canon XF305 regularly, yes — used camera gear depreciates over time, so the longer you wait, the less it's worth. Selling now means you turn idle kit into cash you can put toward your next body, lens or trip.
Where can I buy a used Canon XF305?
Right here. Every used Canon XF305 we sell is hand-checked by our team, graded honestly against our published conditions guide, and shipped fast from the UK. All listings show real photos of the actual item you'll receive.
Is a used Canon XF305 reliable?
Every Canon XF305 we sell is inspected, tested and graded before it goes on the site. It also comes with a 1-year SDS warranty (UK only, excluding items graded Faulty) and a 14-day return window if it isn't what you expected.
What condition will my Canon XF305 be graded?
We grade every item against five clearly-defined conditions: Like New, Excellent, Good, Well Used or Faulty. Cosmetic wear, functional issues and what's included are all taken into account. Full criteria are on our Conditions guide page.
How long does it take to get paid for my Canon XF305?
Once your Canon XF305 arrives and passes inspection (usually within 1–2 working days of receipt), payment is sent straight to your bank account. Most sellers are paid within 24-48 hours of posting their item.
Do you buy a faulty or broken Canon XF305?
Yes — we buy Canon XF305 units graded Faulty too, though the price will be lower. Be honest about any issues in your quote: it speeds up inspection and avoids revised offers later.
What accessories should I include with my Canon XF305?
Including the all of original manufactures accessories typically increases what we'll pay for your Canon XF305. If you are missing any of these no worries, just send what you can and we can adjust your quote once your device arrives.
Does my Canon XF305 purchase come with a warranty?
Yes — every Canon XF305 bought from SDS comes with a 1-year warranty (UK only) except items sold as Faulty. You also get a 14-day return window if you change your mind.
